- Shared house
- Apartment
- Bills included
- Furnished
- Available
About HAB 10178, Berlin
- Price from
- €645 / mo
- Range €645 – €755 / mo
- Room types
- 12 options
- Apartment
- Move-in from
- 4 Mar 2026
- Lease length
- 17–39 weeks
- Deposit from
- €150
- Bills
- Included
- Internet, Maintenance
- Furnishing
- Fully furnished
This property at Bernhard-Weiß-Straße 1–3 offers practical and comfortable living in a central area of Berlin. Designed to meet everyday needs, the flats are set up for easy day-to-day life and suit students and young professionals looking for a simple and reliable place to stay.
The property includes shared facilities that support daily routines, such as kitchens equipped for regular cooking, on-site laundry facilities, and internet access. Common areas are maintained to provide a clean and organised living environment. The overall layout is functional and focuses on comfort and convenience rather than unnecessary extras.
Read moreShow less
Located in the heart of Berlin, the property benefits from excellent access to public transport, making it easy to travel across the city. Shops, supermarkets, cafés, and restaurants are close by, offering plenty of options for daily essentials and meals. The surrounding area also provides access to cultural attractions and well-known neighbourhoods, allowing residents to experience different parts of the city with ease.
With its central location, everyday facilities, and straightforward setup, this property offers a convenient base for living in Berlin. It is well suited for those who want easy access to the city while enjoying a comfortable and well-connected home environment.
- 1 students enquired about this property in last 15 days
- Shortlisted by 9+ students
Rooms & prices
Choose a room to enquire about it directly.
12 room options
3 photosPrivate Room (01702)
ApartmentAvailable- Shared bathroom
- 5 bedrooms
- Move in 2 Jan 2027
- 17–30 weeks
- Deposit €150
- Bills included
Bed · Desk · Chair · Wardrobe
Enquire for this room€645 / mo
3 photosPrivate Room (01703)
ApartmentAvailable- Shared bathroom
- 5 bedrooms
- Move in 2 Jan 2027
- 17–30 weeks
- Deposit €150
- Bills included
Bed · Desk · Chair · Wardrobe
Enquire for this room€645 / mo
3 photosPrivate Room (DE-)
ApartmentAvailable- Shared bathroom
- 5 bedrooms
- Move in 2 Jan 2027
- 17–30 weeks
- Deposit €150
- Bills included
Bed · Desk · Chair · Wardrobe
Enquire for this room€715 / mo
3 photosPrivate Room (DE-)
ApartmentAvailable- Shared bathroom
- 2 bedrooms
- Move in 2 Jan 2027
- 17–30 weeks
- Deposit €150
- Bills included
Bed · Desk · Chair · Wardrobe
Enquire for this room€720 / mo
3 photosPrivate Room (01602)
ApartmentFully booked- Shared bathroom
- 3 bedrooms
- Move in 10 Apr 2026
- 30 weeks
- Deposit €150
- Bills included
Bed · Desk · Chair · Wardrobe
Ask about availability€705 / mo
3 photosPrivate Room (01802)
ApartmentFully booked- Shared bathroom
- 2 bedrooms
- Move in 4 Mar 2026
- 30 weeks
- Deposit €150
- Bills included
Bed · Desk · Chair · Wardrobe
Ask about availability€715 / mo
Private Room (DE-)
ApartmentFully booked- Shared bathroom
- 5 bedrooms
- 17–30 weeks
- Deposit €150
- Bills included
Bed · Desk · Chair · Wardrobe
Ask about availability€715 / mo
3 photosPrivate Room (01004)
ApartmentFully booked- Shared bathroom
- 5 bedrooms
- 39 weeks
- Bills included
Bed · Desk · Chair · Wardrobe
Ask about availability€720 / mo
3 photosPrivate Room (01502)
ApartmentFully booked- Shared bathroom
- 2 bedrooms
- 30 weeks
- Bills included
Bed · Desk · Chair · Wardrobe
Ask about availability€740 / mo
3 photosPrivate Room (01902)
ApartmentFully booked- Shared bathroom
- 2 bedrooms
- Move in 4 Jun 2026
- 30 weeks
- Deposit €150
- Bills included
Bed · Desk · Chair · Wardrobe
Ask about availability€740 / mo
3 photosPrivate Room (DE-)
ApartmentFully booked- Shared bathroom
- 3 bedrooms
- 17–30 weeks
- Deposit €150
- Bills included
Bed · Desk · Chair · Wardrobe
Ask about availability€740 / mo
3 photosPrivate Room (00605)
ApartmentFully booked- Shared bathroom
- 5 bedrooms
- 30 weeks
- Deposit €150
- Bills included
Bed · Desk · Chair · Wardrobe · Private Balcony
Ask about availability€755 / mo
Amenities
8 facilities confirmed for this residence.
Essentials
- Wi-Fi
- Bills included
- Fully furnished
Living & social
- Laundry
- Study space
- Outdoor space
Services
- Bike storage
- Lift
Show all 5 amenitiesHide full list
- Wifi
- Elevator
- Bike Storage
- Washing Machine
- Pets Not Allowed
Ratings & reviews
This residence has no published ratings yet. Our advisors speak with residents and can tell you what living here is really like.
Who lives here
Share of recent residents.
Students from
- Burmese
- 33%
- Ghanaian
- 33%
- Somali
- 33%
Popular with students at
- Gisma University of Applied Sciences33%
- Humboldt University of Berlin33%
- SRH University33%
Location
10178 Berlin, Germany
Nearby
- city center0.2 mi
- ESMT Berlin0.56 mi
- Humboldt University of Berlin0.74 mi
Loads a map from OpenStreetMap.
10178 Berlin, Germany, Berlin, Germany
Open in Google Maps(opens in a new tab)Bills & policies
Bills included in the rent
- Internet
- Maintenance
Payment
Security Deposit
- A security deposit equivalent to 1.5 times the rent is required to secure the room.
- The deposit is refundable within 2 months after move-out, less any applicable deductions and pending charges.
- Refunds to non-EU bank accounts incur a €100 fee.
Pay In Instalment
- Rent must be paid monthly in advance.
Mode Of Payment
- Online payment.
- Bank transfer.
Guarantor Requirement
- No guarantor is required to book the accommodation.
Additional Fees
- Membership Fee: €150
- Move-out Cleaning Fee: €150 (one-time fee)
- A mandatory TV and Radio Tax (Rundfunkbeitrag) of €53 every 3 months applies in Germany.
- The TV and Radio Tax is shared by all tenants in the flat and must be paid by the tenants.
- A €100 fee applies when a couple moves into a private apartment.
Cancellation
Delayed Arrivals & travel restrictions
- If you are unable to travel due to government-imposed travel restrictions, please contact the team with the relevant supporting documentation. We will facilitate the request to review your circumstances and explore the possibility of cancellation/contract amendment. Requests are considered individually, and any outcome will depend on the property's review and applicable booking terms.
University Course Cancellation/Modification
- If your course has been cancelled by your university, please reach out to the team with the relevant supporting documentation. We will liaise with the property team to review your request on a case-by-case basis for cancellation. The resolution will be subject to the property's assessment and the terms of your booking.
Deferring Studies
- If you have deferred your studies, please contact the team and share your updated university documentation. We will notify the property team to review your request for cancellation/contract amendment. Requests are assessed individually, and the final outcome will be subject to the property's review and booking terms.
Cooling Off Period
- No cooling-off period applies.
Other cancellation policies
- Once the student has signed, they have 7 days to make the payment. If payment is not made within this period, the room will be made available online for other tenants to book.
- The deposit refund is processed within 2 months after move-out, subject to applicable deductions and pending charges.
House rules
Room allocation
- Students can indicate specific room number or location preferences during the booking process, and the team will accommodate these preferences wherever possible, based on availability.
Check in guide
- Approximately 2–4 weeks prior to the scheduled move-in date, students will receive check-in instructions via email. This communication will include the steps required to select a check-in date and time slot, complete necessary documentation, and settle any outstanding payments prior to arrival.
- In case of any questions or queries, please feel free to contact the team, and our team will assist to ensure a smooth check-in process.
Renewal policy
- Students who wish to extend their stay can contact the team for renewal or rebooking at the same accommodation. Our team will support the renewal process and help students secure a suitable room of their choice. Students are encouraged to reach out early to ensure they can rebook the same room or another room of their choice at the same property.
Early check in policy
- Early check-in requests can be shared in advance with the team. Our team will do a feasibility check to facilitate early check-in requests based on room readiness and availability. Additional charges may apply where applicable.
Pets
- Pets Not Allowed
Questions about this residence
How much does HAB 10178, Berlin cost?
Rooms start from €645 / mo across apartment options. Prices vary by room type and tenancy length.
What's included in the rent?
Bills are included in the rent: internet and maintenance.
How long can I stay?
Tenancies here run 17–39 weeks. Options include 17–30 weeks, 30 weeks and 39 weeks.
When can I move in?
The earliest move-in date listed is 4 Mar 2026. Dates can differ by room, so ask us to confirm the one you want.
Is there a deposit?
Yes. Deposits start from €150, depending on the room.
Where is HAB 10178, Berlin?
HAB 10178, Berlin is at 10178 Berlin, Germany. It is 0.2 mi from city center.





