- Student accommodation
- Apartment
- Studio
- Bills included
- Furnished
- Available
About Paris Palaiseau, Paris
- Price from
- €576 / mo
- Range €576 – €882 / mo
- Room types
- 5 options
- Apartment, Studio
- Move-in from
- 26 Oct 2026
- Lease length
- 30–52 weeks
- Bills
- Included
- Wifi, Electricity in Shared Apartments, Heating
- Furnishing
- Fully furnished
Welcome to Paris Palaiseau — where student life meets comfort and convenience. Located at 26 rue de Saclay in Palaiseau’s Camille Claudel eco-district – a neighbourhood popular with students – the residence offers a calm, green setting while remaining excellently connected to public transport and major road links.
Palaiseau combines a village-like atmosphere with vibrant student life, featuring local markets, pedestrian shopping streets, cultural events, sports clubs, and green parks. The residence is in the western part of town, right on the edge of the National Forest of Palaiseau, so you’ll be fully immersed in nature living here.
Read moreShow less
Close links to major university campusesThe residence is well-connected, with:
Palaiseau and Palaiseau–Villebon stations on the RER B line, providing direct connections to Paris, Massy, and Charles de Gaulle Airport
The future Grand Paris Express Metro Line 18 (Palaiseau/Polytechnique area), which will further enhance access to Paris and the wider Île-de-France region, making commuting fast and convenient
Home to leading institutions such as École Polytechnique, Université Paris-Saclay, and ENSAE — all easily accessible via bus making it a recognised hub of academic excellence that attracts students, researchers and innovators from around the world.
- 1 students enquired about this property in last 15 days
- Shortlisted by 10+ students
Rooms & prices
Choose a room to enquire about it directly.
5 room options
3 photosTwo-Bedroom Apartment
ApartmentAvailable- Shared bathroom
- 2 bedrooms
- Move in 26 Oct 2026
- 30–52 weeks
- Bills included
Shower Room · Sink · Under Bed Storage · Desk · Chair
Enquire for this room€576 / mo
3 photosTwo-Bedroom apartment with Balcony
ApartmentAvailable- Shared bathroom
- 2 bedrooms
- Move in 26 Oct 2026
- 35 weeks
- Bills included
Under Bed Storage · Desk · Chair · Shower Room · Sink
Enquire for this room€624 / mo
Studio
Available- Private bathroom
- 1 bedroom
- Move in 26 Oct 2026
- 39–52 weeks
- Bills included
Enquire for this room€756 / mo
3 photosStudio with Balcony
StudioAvailable- Private bathroom
- 1 bedroom
- Move in 26 Oct 2026
- 35–52 weeks
- Bills included
Single bed with under-bed storage drawers · Study desk · Chair · Walk-in shower · Sink
Enquire for this room€768 / mo
3 photosT1 with Balcony
ApartmentAvailable- Private bathroom
- 1 bedroom
- Move in 26 Oct 2026
- 39–52 weeks
- Bills included
Bed · Desk · Chair · Closets
Enquire for this room€882 / mo
Amenities
14 facilities confirmed for this residence.
Essentials
- Wi-Fi
- Bills included
- Fully furnished
- Private bathroom
Living & social
- Kitchen
- Laundry
- Study space
- Common room
- Outdoor space
Health & wellbeing
- Gym
Safety & security
- CCTV
Services
- Bike storage
- Parking
- Cleaning
Show all 9 amenitiesHide full list
- Wi-Fi
- Communal Kitchen
- Laundry Room
- Common Social Area
- Bike Storage
- Gym
- CCTV
- Housekeeping
- Parking
Ratings & reviews
This residence has no published ratings yet. Our advisors speak with residents and can tell you what living here is really like.
Who lives here
Share of recent residents.
Students from
- Indian
- 40%
- Cameroonian
- 20%
- Gabonese
- 20%
- Tunisian
- 20%
Popular with students at
- Paris School of Business40%
- ECE Engineering School20%
- INSEEC Business School20%
- Institut Supérieur du Commerce de Paris20%
Location
26 Rte de Saclay, 91120 Palaiseau, France
Nearby
- ENSTA Paris Tech0.81 mi
- École Polytechnique1.06 mi
- city center12.3 mi
Loads a map from OpenStreetMap.
26 Rte de Saclay, 91120 Palaiseau, France, Palaiseau, France
Open in Google Maps(opens in a new tab)Bills & policies
Bills included in the rent
- Wifi
- Electricity in Shared Apartments
- Heating
- Water
Payment
Booking Deposit
- The first month's rent must be paid before arrival at the residence.
Security Deposit
- The tenant must pay a security deposit to book the property; the amount may vary depending on the room and tenancy selection.
Pay In Instalment
- Rent must be paid monthly.
- Rent payments are due by the 5th of each month.
Mode Of Payment
- Direct debit is available as a payment method.
- Payment methods are bank transfer, online portal, and direct debit.
Guarantor Requirement
- A guarantor agrees to cover the rent if the student is unable to make payments.
- A guarantor may be a parent or close relative.
- A French-based guarantor is not mandatory if the student uses an alternative guarantee service.
- Two guarantors can be combined if necessary.
- Each guarantor must have an income equal to at least 2.5 times the monthly rent, including taxes and expenses.
- If the student does not have a French guarantor, GarantMe or the Visale guarantee can be used as alternatives.
- Not having a guarantor does not prevent booking if GarantMe or the Visale guarantee is used.
Cancellation
Cooling Off Period
- Written cancellation submitted up to 1 day before the lease start date qualifies for a partial refund.
- The deposit is refunded in full.
- Application and administrative fees are non-refundable.
- All cancellation requests must be submitted in writing by email with acknowledgment of receipt or by registered mail.
No Visa No Pay
- If the visa is refused before the lease start date, the student must submit written cancellation notice along with the official consular refusal certificate.
- Upon meeting these requirements, 100% of all amounts paid, including the deposit and fees, are refunded.
- All cancellation requests must be submitted in writing by email with acknowledgment of receipt or by registered mail.
Early termination by students
- After the lease has started and the keys have been handed over, a standard 1-month statutory notice is required.
- Rent and charges remain payable throughout the statutory notice period.
Delayed Arrivals & travel restrictions
- If you are unable to travel due to government-imposed travel restrictions, please contact the team with the relevant supporting documentation. We will facilitate the request to review your circumstances and explore the possibility of cancellation/contract amendment. Requests are considered individually, and any outcome will depend on the property's review and applicable booking terms.
University Course Cancellation/Modification
- If your course has been cancelled by your university, please reach out to the team with the relevant supporting documentation. We will liaise with the property team to review your request on a case-by-case basis for cancellation. The resolution will be subject to the property's assessment and the terms of your booking.
Deferring Studies
- If you have deferred your studies, please contact the team and share your updated university documentation. We will notify the property team to review your request for cancellation/contract amendment. Requests are assessed individually, and the final outcome will be subject to the property's review and booking terms.
Questions about this residence
How much does Paris Palaiseau, Paris cost?
Rooms start from €576 / mo across apartment and studio options. Prices vary by room type and tenancy length.
What's included in the rent?
Bills are included in the rent: wifi, electricity in shared apartments, heating and water.
How long can I stay?
Tenancies here run 30–52 weeks. Options include 30–52 weeks, 35 weeks, 39–52 weeks and 35–52 weeks.
When can I move in?
The earliest move-in date listed is 26 Oct 2026. Dates can differ by room, so ask us to confirm the one you want.
Where is Paris Palaiseau, Paris?
Paris Palaiseau, Paris is at 26 Rte de Saclay, 91120 Palaiseau, France. It is 0.81 mi from ENSTA Paris Tech.





